[Blockierte Grafik: http://www.sbox.tugraz.at/home/a/afank/Landeswappen/Russland.gif] Russland:
Torhüter:
1 Igor Akinfejew - ZSKA Moskau (RUS)
12 Wladimir Gabulow - Amkar Perm (RUS)
16 Wjatscheslaw Malafejew - Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
Verteidigung:
2 Wassili Beresuzki - ZSKA Moskau (RUS)
3 Renat Janbajew - Lok Moskau (RUS)
4 Sergej Ignaschewitsch - ZSKA Moskau (RUS)
5 Alexej Beresuzki - ZSKA Moskau (RUS)
8 Denis Kolodin - Dynamo Moskau (RUS)
22 Alexander Anjukow - Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
Mittelfeld:
7 Dimitri Torbinski - Lok Moskau (RUS)
11 Sergej Semak - Rubin Kasan (RUS)
14 Roman Schirokow - Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
15 Dinijar Biljaletdinow - Lok Moskau (RUS)
17 Konstantin Syrjanow - Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
18 Juri Schirkow - ZSKA Moskau (RUS)
20 Igor Semschow - Dynamo Moskau (RUS)
23 Wladimir Bystrow - Spartak Moskau (RUS)
Sturm:
6 Roman Adamow - FK Moskau (RUS)
9 Iwan Saenko - 1. FC Nürnberg (GER)
10 Andrej Arschawin - Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
13 Pawel Pogrebnjak - Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
19 Roman Pawljutschenko - Spartak Moskau (RUS)
21 Dimitri Sytschew - Lok Moskau (RUS)
Torhüter:
1 Igor Akinfejew - ZSKA Moskau (RUS)
12 Wladimir Gabulow - Amkar Perm (RUS)
16 Wjatscheslaw Malafejew - Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
Verteidigung:
2 Wassili Beresuzki - ZSKA Moskau (RUS)
3 Renat Janbajew - Lok Moskau (RUS)
4 Sergej Ignaschewitsch - ZSKA Moskau (RUS)
5 Alexej Beresuzki - ZSKA Moskau (RUS)
8 Denis Kolodin - Dynamo Moskau (RUS)
22 Alexander Anjukow - Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
Mittelfeld:
7 Dimitri Torbinski - Lok Moskau (RUS)
11 Sergej Semak - Rubin Kasan (RUS)
14 Roman Schirokow - Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
15 Dinijar Biljaletdinow - Lok Moskau (RUS)
17 Konstantin Syrjanow - Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
18 Juri Schirkow - ZSKA Moskau (RUS)
20 Igor Semschow - Dynamo Moskau (RUS)
23 Wladimir Bystrow - Spartak Moskau (RUS)
Sturm:
6 Roman Adamow - FK Moskau (RUS)
9 Iwan Saenko - 1. FC Nürnberg (GER)
10 Andrej Arschawin - Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
13 Pawel Pogrebnjak - Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
19 Roman Pawljutschenko - Spartak Moskau (RUS)
21 Dimitri Sytschew - Lok Moskau (RUS)